11183 SPRING HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11183 SPRING HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 85/ B /
Acct#
23420
Owner
HENSARLING, DIANE D
Total Market Value
$743,000
Appraisal
$743,000
PID
21090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT 2 PF 1/117
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSARLING, DIANE D
Address11183 SPRING HOLLOW LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3107
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6229/0
Sale Date10/12/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSARLING, DIANE D$115,00016229/0 10/12/20126229
PICKERING, JENNIFER LYNN$127,00016815/0 12/27/20106815
PHOENIX INVESTMENT GROUP INC$240,00017373/0 07/06/20067373
ROBERT J BREEDEN INC$031702/0 02/15/20061702

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $515,626
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,868 2,868
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 301 0
   3,289 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE408.00 UNITS$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2022$369,000$164,200$533,200
2022$369,000$164,200$533,200
2022$369,000$164,200$533,200
2022$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$278,500$149,300$427,800
2018$278,500$149,300$427,800
2018$278,500$149,300$427,800
2018$278,500$149,300$427,800
2017$278,500$149,300$427,800
2017$278,500$149,300$427,800
2017$278,500$149,300$427,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
2025$514,400$228,600$743,000
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2024$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2023$503,400$179,200$682,600
2022$369,000$164,200$533,200
2022$369,000$164,200$533,200
2022$369,000$164,200$533,200
2022$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2021$340,000$164,200$504,200
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2020$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$310,500$152,600$463,100
2019$278,500$149,300$427,800
2018$278,500$149,300$427,800
2018$278,500$149,300$427,800
2018$278,500$149,300$427,800
2017$278,500$149,300$427,800
2017$278,500$149,300$427,800
2017$278,500$149,300$427,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 85/ B / Location : 11183 SPRING HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps