9597 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9597 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
23427
Owner
GRAFF, JOHN T
Total Market Value
$556,600
Appraisal
$556,600
PID
21097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 4 98,915 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAFF, JOHN T
Address9597 BLACKBIRD LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8154
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5965/0
Sale Date10/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAFF, JOHN T$015965/0 10/02/20125965
NEXT GENERATION TS LLC$55,00016032/0 12/05/20116032
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,461
Replacement Cost: $425,313
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1038
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,038 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,465 2,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'476.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$263,100$86,300$349,400
2018$263,100$86,300$349,400
2018$263,100$86,300$349,400
2018$263,100$86,300$349,400
2017$263,100$86,300$349,400
2017$263,100$86,300$349,400
2017$263,100$86,300$349,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
2025$415,800$140,800$556,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2024$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2023$411,800$115,800$527,600
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2022$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2021$314,700$95,800$410,500
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2020$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$277,300$86,300$363,600
2019$263,100$86,300$349,400
2018$263,100$86,300$349,400
2018$263,100$86,300$349,400
2018$263,100$86,300$349,400
2017$263,100$86,300$349,400
2017$263,100$86,300$349,400
2017$263,100$86,300$349,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 4/ / Location : 9597 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps