20128 KINGLET CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20128 KINGLET CT
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
23429
Owner
NICHOLSON, ZACHARY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,300
Appraisal
$523,300
PID
21099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 6 121,061 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, ZACHARY J ET UX
Address20128 KINGLET CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8170
Sale Price$341,231
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2579/1
Sale Date05/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, ZACHARY J ET UX$341,23112579/10105/15/2018180002579
TRIGON HOMES LLC$135,00035064/10109/18/2017170005064
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $386,009
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area942
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
BSMBasement 942 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 106 0
   3,722 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$228,400$90,500$318,900
2018$228,400$90,500$318,900
2018$229,900$90,500$320,400
2018$23,200$90,500$113,700
2017$0$80,500$80,500
2017$0$80,500$80,500
2017$0$80,500$80,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
2025$378,300$145,000$523,300
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2024$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2023$363,900$120,000$483,900
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2022$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2021$273,700$100,000$373,700
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2020$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$241,600$90,500$332,100
2019$228,400$90,500$318,900
2018$228,400$90,500$318,900
2018$229,900$90,500$320,400
2018$23,200$90,500$113,700
2017$0$80,500$80,500
2017$0$80,500$80,500
2017$0$80,500$80,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 6/ / Location : 20128 KINGLET CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps