2308 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2308 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ A/ /
Acct#
221
Owner
TORRES, JORGE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,000
Appraisal
$334,000
PID
211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT A SEC H PLAT CAB 7/48
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES, JORGE A ET UX
Address2308 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5062/0
Sale Date09/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES, JORGE A ET UX$120,00015062/0 09/28/20005062
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$15,7501711/573 03/02/20000
ARNOLD, JOHN K AND BEVERLY A$60,0000477/213 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,191
Replacement Cost: $256,729
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
GARGarage 322 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,528 1,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2020$159,600$54,100$213,700
2020$161,000$54,100$215,100
2020$161,000$54,100$215,100
2020$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$138,400$54,100$192,500
2018$138,400$54,100$192,500
2018$138,400$54,100$192,500
2018$138,400$54,100$192,500
2017$138,400$54,100$192,500
2017$138,400$54,100$192,500
2017$138,400$54,100$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
2025$233,900$100,100$334,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2024$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2023$228,500$80,500$309,000
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2022$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2021$168,100$68,700$236,800
2020$159,600$54,100$213,700
2020$161,000$54,100$215,100
2020$161,000$54,100$215,100
2020$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$161,000$54,100$215,100
2019$138,400$54,100$192,500
2018$138,400$54,100$192,500
2018$138,400$54,100$192,500
2018$138,400$54,100$192,500
2017$138,400$54,100$192,500
2017$138,400$54,100$192,500
2017$138,400$54,100$192,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ A/ / Location : 2308 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps