20140 KINGLET CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20140 KINGLET CT
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
23431
Owner
PETERS, JASON R
Total Market Value
$550,400
Appraisal
$550,400
PID
21101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 8 45,739 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, JASON R
Address20140 KINGLET CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8170
Sale Price$510,554
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2017/1
Sale Date03/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, JASON R $510,55412017/10103/21/2022220002017
TRIGON HOMES LLC$604,000143087/10106/11/2018180003087
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $423,781
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,262 1,262
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   4,083 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
2024$399,100$105,400$504,500
2024$399,100$105,400$504,500
2024$399,100$105,400$504,500
2024$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2022$296,300$85,400$381,700
2022$296,300$85,400$381,700
2022$296,300$85,400$381,700
2022$254,400$85,400$339,800
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
2025$420,000$130,400$550,400
2024$399,100$105,400$504,500
2024$399,100$105,400$504,500
2024$399,100$105,400$504,500
2024$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2023$393,500$105,400$498,900
2022$296,300$85,400$381,700
2022$296,300$85,400$381,700
2022$296,300$85,400$381,700
2022$254,400$85,400$339,800
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2021$0$75,400$75,400
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 8/ / Location : 20140 KINGLET CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps