9515 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9515 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
23434
Owner
WING, MICHELLE LYNN STILLWAGON
Total Market Value
$626,600
Appraisal
$626,600
PID
21104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 11 79,584 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWING, MICHELLE LYNN STILLWAGON
Address9515 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8154
Sale Price$509,437
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1033/1
Sale Date03/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WING, MICHELLE LYNN STILLWAGON $509,43711033/10103/08/2019190001033
TRIGON HOMES LLC$604,000143087/10106/11/2018180003087
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $499,639
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,192 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2022$362,200$92,000$454,200
2022$362,200$92,000$454,200
2022$364,100$92,000$456,100
2022$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$136,400$82,500$218,900
2019$0$72,500$72,500
2018$0$72,500$72,500
2018$0$72,500$72,500
2018$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
2025$489,600$137,000$626,600
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2024$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2023$467,300$112,000$579,300
2022$362,200$92,000$454,200
2022$362,200$92,000$454,200
2022$364,100$92,000$456,100
2022$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2021$364,100$92,000$456,100
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$316,700$82,500$399,200
2019$136,400$82,500$218,900
2019$0$72,500$72,500
2018$0$72,500$72,500
2018$0$72,500$72,500
2018$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500
2017$0$72,500$72,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 11/ / Location : 9515 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps