9473 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9473 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
23436
Owner
PARRY, THOMAS JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,900
Appraisal
$517,900
PID
21106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 13 61,085 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRY, THOMAS JR ET UX
Address9473 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8145
Sale Price$363,354
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3637/1
Sale Date07/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRY, THOMAS JR ET UX$363,35413637/10107/11/2018180003637
TRIGON HOMES LLC$45,00010456/10101/26/2018180000456
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $392,329
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area927
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,327 1,327
FFLFirst Floor 927 927
BSMBasement 927 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   3,952 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$242,200$78,900$321,100
2018$242,200$78,900$321,100
2018$0$68,900$68,900
2018$0$68,900$68,900
2017$0$68,900$68,900
2017$0$68,900$68,900
2017$0$68,900$68,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
2025$384,500$133,400$517,900
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2024$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2023$369,100$108,400$477,500
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2022$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2021$278,300$88,400$366,700
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2020$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$256,200$78,900$335,100
2019$242,200$78,900$321,100
2018$242,200$78,900$321,100
2018$0$68,900$68,900
2018$0$68,900$68,900
2017$0$68,900$68,900
2017$0$68,900$68,900
2017$0$68,900$68,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 13/ / Location : 9473 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps