9449 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9449 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
23437
Owner
UNDERWOOD, KIMBERLEY ANN
Total Market Value
$511,200
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
21107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 14 61,933 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, KIMBERLEY ANN
Address9449 BLACKBIRD LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8145
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0214/1
Sale Date11/19/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, KIMBERLEY ANN $010214/10311/19/2025250000214
UNDERWOOD, JAMES A$349,90010436/10101/29/2015150000436
JOHNSON, DOUGLAS ET UX$365,22511574/0 03/05/20131574
TRIGON HOMES LLC$55,00017450/0 12/05/20127450
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,855
Replacement Cost: $393,285
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1855
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,855 1,855
BSMBasement 1,855 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 165 0
   4,503 1,855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
2024$372,600$108,600$481,200
2024$406,100$108,600$514,700
2024$406,100$108,600$514,700
2024$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$254,200$79,100$333,300
2018$254,200$79,100$333,300
2018$254,200$79,100$333,300
2018$254,200$79,100$333,300
2017$254,200$79,100$333,300
2017$254,200$79,100$333,300
2017$254,200$79,100$333,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
2025$377,600$133,600$511,200
2024$372,600$108,600$481,200
2024$406,100$108,600$514,700
2024$406,100$108,600$514,700
2024$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2023$406,100$108,600$514,700
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2022$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2021$309,800$88,600$398,400
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2020$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$280,400$79,100$359,500
2019$254,200$79,100$333,300
2018$254,200$79,100$333,300
2018$254,200$79,100$333,300
2018$254,200$79,100$333,300
2017$254,200$79,100$333,300
2017$254,200$79,100$333,300
2017$254,200$79,100$333,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 14/ / Location : 9449 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps