9425 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9425 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
23438
Owner
RICHARDSON, SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,500
Appraisal
$541,500
PID
21108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 16 67,684 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, SCOTT ET UX
Address9425 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8145
Sale Price$393,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6197/1
Sale Date10/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, SCOTT ET UX$393,00016197/10110/29/2015150006197
TRIGON HOMES LLC$62,50014637/10108/18/2015150004637
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $413,798
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1818
Fin Basement Area962
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
BSMBasement 1,818 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,390 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$249,800$81,000$330,800
2018$249,800$81,000$330,800
2018$249,800$81,000$330,800
2018$238,600$81,000$319,600
2017$238,600$81,000$319,600
2017$238,600$81,000$319,600
2017$238,600$81,000$319,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
2025$406,000$135,500$541,500
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2024$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2023$389,400$110,500$499,900
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2022$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2021$302,500$90,500$393,000
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2020$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$273,500$81,000$354,500
2019$249,800$81,000$330,800
2018$249,800$81,000$330,800
2018$249,800$81,000$330,800
2018$238,600$81,000$319,600
2017$238,600$81,000$319,600
2017$238,600$81,000$319,600
2017$238,600$81,000$319,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 16/ / Location : 9425 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps