9441 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9441 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
23440
Owner
SUMMERSCALES, SHAUN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$650,900
Appraisal
$650,900
PID
21110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 15 55,612 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERSCALES, SHAUN D ET UX
Address9441 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8145
Sale Price$415,446
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3995/1
Sale Date07/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUMMERSCALES, SHAUN D ET UX$415,44613995/10107/28/2017170003995
TRIGON HOMES LLC$50,00011049/10103/01/2017170001049
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,297
Replacement Cost: $503,436
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.35
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2Typical
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area1240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 301 301
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 199 0
PTOPatio 66 0
   5,186 2,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1800.00 UNITS$19,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$316,700$77,800$394,500
2018$286,900$77,800$364,700
2018$286,900$77,800$364,700
2018$286,900$77,800$364,700
2017$286,900$77,800$364,700
2017$0$67,800$67,800
2017$0$67,800$67,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
2025$518,600$132,300$650,900
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2024$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2023$496,100$107,300$603,400
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2022$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2021$382,700$87,300$470,000
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2020$357,600$77,800$435,400
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$337,400$77,800$415,200
2019$316,700$77,800$394,500
2018$286,900$77,800$364,700
2018$286,900$77,800$364,700
2018$286,900$77,800$364,700
2017$286,900$77,800$364,700
2017$0$67,800$67,800
2017$0$67,800$67,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 15/ / Location : 9441 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps