9343 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9343 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
23443
Owner
POSEY, NATHAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,000
Appraisal
$539,000
PID
21113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 20 72,649 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSEY, NATHAN E ET UX
Address9343 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8149
Sale Price$387,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6721/0
Sale Date10/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSEY, NATHAN E ET UX$387,05016721/0 10/04/20136721
TRIGON HOMES LLC$125,00025765/0 08/22/20135765
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $420,228
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1758
Fin Basement Area1224
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
BSMBasement 1,758 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,300 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$252,300$81,100$333,400
2018$252,300$81,100$333,400
2018$252,300$81,100$333,400
2018$252,300$81,100$333,400
2017$252,300$81,100$333,400
2017$252,300$81,100$333,400
2017$252,300$81,100$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
2025$403,400$135,600$539,000
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2024$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2023$395,000$110,600$505,600
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2022$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2021$308,600$90,600$399,200
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2020$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$279,400$81,100$360,500
2019$252,300$81,100$333,400
2018$252,300$81,100$333,400
2018$252,300$81,100$333,400
2018$252,300$81,100$333,400
2017$252,300$81,100$333,400
2017$252,300$81,100$333,400
2017$252,300$81,100$333,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 20/ / Location : 9343 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps