9317 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9317 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
23444
Owner
GRENS, EDMUND ROBERT ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$660,200
Appraisal
$660,200
PID
21114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 21 82,806 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENS, EDMUND ROBERT ET AL TR
Address9317 BLACKBIRD LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2984/1
Sale Date07/20/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRENS, EDMUND ROBERT ET AL TR $012984/10207/20/2023230002984
GRENS, EDMUND ROBERT ET AL $015753/10210/04/2022220005753
ENGLISH, MARION ANN$440,00012926/10103/30/2021210002926
BENNETT, JAMES L ET UX$014523/ 0209/25/2014140004523
BENNETT, JAMES ET UX$304,47012240/0 03/29/20132240
TRIGON HOMES LLC$55,00017452/0 12/05/20127452
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $524,374
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1610
Fin Basement Area944
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,610 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
PTOPatio 2,227 0
   5,955 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL980.00 UNITS$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2022$400,400$92,700$493,100
2022$400,400$92,700$493,100
2022$400,700$92,700$493,400
2022$387,600$92,700$480,300
2021$380,200$92,700$472,900
2021$375,000$92,700$467,700
2021$375,000$92,700$467,700
2021$341,100$92,700$433,800
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$211,100$83,200$294,300
2018$211,100$83,200$294,300
2018$211,100$83,200$294,300
2018$211,100$83,200$294,300
2017$211,100$83,200$294,300
2017$211,100$83,200$294,300
2017$211,100$83,200$294,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
2025$522,500$137,700$660,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2024$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2023$509,500$112,700$622,200
2022$400,400$92,700$493,100
2022$400,400$92,700$493,100
2022$400,700$92,700$493,400
2022$387,600$92,700$480,300
2021$380,200$92,700$472,900
2021$375,000$92,700$467,700
2021$375,000$92,700$467,700
2021$341,100$92,700$433,800
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2020$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$247,400$83,200$330,600
2019$211,100$83,200$294,300
2018$211,100$83,200$294,300
2018$211,100$83,200$294,300
2018$211,100$83,200$294,300
2017$211,100$83,200$294,300
2017$211,100$83,200$294,300
2017$211,100$83,200$294,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 21/ / Location : 9317 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps