9305 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9305 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
23446
Owner
CAITO, CECELIA H
Total Market Value
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
21116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 23 41,358 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAITO, CECELIA H
Address9305 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8149
Sale Price$399,254
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1342/1
Sale Date03/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAITO, CECELIA H $399,25411342/10103/19/2018180001342
TRIGON HOMES LLC$45,00014758/10109/01/2017170004758
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $418,436
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2050
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,050 2,050
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,050 0
GARGarage 496 0
OPROpen Porch 43 0
   4,649 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$237,600$74,600$312,200
2018$237,600$74,600$312,200
2018$237,600$74,600$312,200
2018$108,100$74,600$182,700
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
2025$410,100$129,400$539,500
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2024$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2023$397,800$104,500$502,300
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2022$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2021$302,100$84,600$386,700
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2020$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$274,800$74,600$349,400
2019$237,600$74,600$312,200
2018$237,600$74,600$312,200
2018$237,600$74,600$312,200
2018$108,100$74,600$182,700
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 23/ / Location : 9305 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps