9658 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9658 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
23449
Owner
ULSH, WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,200
Appraisal
$539,200
PID
21119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 26 52,301 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, WILLIAM R ET UX
Address9658 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8149
Sale Price$349,374
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6263/0
Sale Date09/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ULSH, WILLIAM R ET UX$349,37416263/0 09/13/20136263
TRIGON HOMES LLC$62,50014223/0 06/21/20134223
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $419,201
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area945
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,345 1,345
FFLFirst Floor 945 945
BSMBasement 945 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,101 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$252,000$77,200$329,200
2018$252,000$77,200$329,200
2018$252,000$77,200$329,200
2018$252,000$77,200$329,200
2017$252,000$77,200$329,200
2017$237,000$77,200$314,200
2017$237,000$77,200$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
2025$407,500$131,700$539,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2024$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2023$394,500$106,700$501,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2022$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2021$302,500$86,700$389,200
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2020$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$265,500$77,200$342,700
2019$252,000$77,200$329,200
2018$252,000$77,200$329,200
2018$252,000$77,200$329,200
2018$252,000$77,200$329,200
2017$252,000$77,200$329,200
2017$237,000$77,200$314,200
2017$237,000$77,200$314,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 26/ / Location : 9658 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps