30081 TROTTING TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30081 TROTTING TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
2237
Owner
SUCIU, DAVID
Total Market Value
$557,700
Appraisal
$557,700
PID
2112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLEBROOK RESIDUE LOT B PF 2/533-534
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUCIU, DAVID
Address30081 TROTTING TRL

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1991
Sale Price$569,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1200/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUCIU, DAVID $569,90011200/10103/29/2023230001200
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$75,00013105/10104/02/2021210003105
WJRAINEY LLC$67,00012354/10105/02/2018180002354
BROWN, MARK D ET AL$265,00062117/10104/26/2017170002117
MIDDLEBURG BANK$401,0006110/0 01/09/2012110
DYER FIMIAN CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC$693,53527872/0 07/18/20067872
COLEMAN, ROBERT S JR TEE$00295/684 01/10/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $416,774
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
STPStoop 91 0
   4,131 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2023$360,200$100,100$460,300
2023$360,200$100,100$460,300
2023$360,200$100,100$460,300
2023$329,200$100,100$429,300
2023$329,200$100,100$429,300
2022$146,300$90,100$236,400
2022$0$68,900$68,900
2022$0$68,900$68,900
2022$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2018$0$43,900$43,900
2018$0$43,900$43,900
2018$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
2025$412,600$145,100$557,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2024$392,600$100,100$492,700
2023$360,200$100,100$460,300
2023$360,200$100,100$460,300
2023$360,200$100,100$460,300
2023$329,200$100,100$429,300
2023$329,200$100,100$429,300
2022$146,300$90,100$236,400
2022$0$68,900$68,900
2022$0$68,900$68,900
2022$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2021$0$68,900$68,900
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2020$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2018$0$43,900$43,900
2018$0$43,900$43,900
2018$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 22/ B / Location : 30081 TROTTING TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps