9590 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9590 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
23452
Owner
MORALES IXCOY, ELCAR A ET UX
Total Market Value
$632,700
Appraisal
$632,700
PID
21122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 29 70,901 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES IXCOY, ELCAR A ET UX
Address9590 BLACKBIRD LOOP

CULPEPER , VA 22701-8177
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1530/1
Sale Date04/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORALES IXCOY, ELCAR A ET UX $011530/10204/21/2023230001530
MORALES, YESENIA D $530,00014517/10105/12/2021210004517
BARKER, JOHN N ET UX$425,21314693/ 0110/03/2014140004693
TRIGON HOMES LLC$145,00023286/ 0107/21/2014140003286
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $507,578
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1496
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,744 1,744
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement 1,496 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,248 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2021$360,500$90,300$450,800
2021$360,500$90,300$450,800
2021$365,800$90,300$456,100
2021$365,800$90,300$456,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$305,300$80,800$386,100
2018$305,300$80,800$386,100
2018$305,300$80,800$386,100
2018$305,300$80,800$386,100
2017$305,300$80,800$386,100
2017$305,300$80,800$386,100
2017$305,300$80,800$386,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
2025$497,400$135,300$632,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2024$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2023$480,400$110,300$590,700
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2022$360,500$90,300$450,800
2021$360,500$90,300$450,800
2021$360,500$90,300$450,800
2021$365,800$90,300$456,100
2021$365,800$90,300$456,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2020$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$323,300$80,800$404,100
2019$305,300$80,800$386,100
2018$305,300$80,800$386,100
2018$305,300$80,800$386,100
2018$305,300$80,800$386,100
2017$305,300$80,800$386,100
2017$305,300$80,800$386,100
2017$305,300$80,800$386,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 29/ / Location : 9590 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps