9444 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9444 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
23456
Owner
SANTOS, EDUARDO L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$533,600
Appraisal
$533,600
PID
21126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 33 48,213 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS, EDUARDO L ET ALS
Address9444 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8174
Sale Price$348,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1266/1
Sale Date03/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANTOS, EDUARDO L ET ALS $348,85011266/10103/22/2019190001266
RIZIK, JACOB ET UX$138,00036955/10112/27/2017170006955
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $410,927
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area987
Fin Basement Area732
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,287 1,287
FFLFirst Floor 987 987
BSMBasement 987 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
   3,826 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$24,700$76,400$101,100
2019$0$66,400$66,400
2018$0$66,400$66,400
2018$0$66,400$66,400
2018$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
2025$402,700$130,900$533,600
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2024$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2023$386,800$105,900$492,700
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2022$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2021$295,300$85,900$381,200
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2020$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$260,300$76,400$336,700
2019$24,700$76,400$101,100
2019$0$66,400$66,400
2018$0$66,400$66,400
2018$0$66,400$66,400
2018$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 33/ / Location : 9444 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps