9408 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9408 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
23458
Owner
PAYETTE, REBECCA T TR
Total Market Value
$529,900
Appraisal
$529,900
PID
21128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 35 48,516 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYETTE, REBECCA T TR
Address9408 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8174
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0717/1
Sale Date02/12/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYETTE, REBECCA T TR $010717/10202/12/2018180000717
PAYETTE. REBECCA T $010156/10406/30/2017170000156
PAYETTE, JOHN J JR ET UX$402,16717333/0 11/06/20137333
TRIGON HOMES LLC$125,00025765/0 08/22/20135765
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $415,663
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1836
Fin Basement Area1042
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement 1,836 0
DCKDeck 40 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   4,402 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$253,000$76,400$329,400
2018$253,000$76,400$329,400
2018$253,000$76,400$329,400
2018$253,000$76,400$329,400
2017$253,000$76,400$329,400
2017$253,000$76,400$329,400
2017$253,000$76,400$329,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
2025$399,000$130,900$529,900
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2024$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2023$393,200$105,900$499,100
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2022$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2021$305,600$85,900$391,500
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2020$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$276,900$76,400$353,300
2019$253,000$76,400$329,400
2018$253,000$76,400$329,400
2018$253,000$76,400$329,400
2018$253,000$76,400$329,400
2017$253,000$76,400$329,400
2017$253,000$76,400$329,400
2017$253,000$76,400$329,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 35/ / Location : 9408 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps