9372 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9372 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
23459
Owner
SLEZAK, KEITH ET AL
Total Market Value
$511,600
Appraisal
$511,600
PID
21129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 36 64,320 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEZAK, KEITH ET AL
Address9372 BLACKBIRD LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8173
Sale Price$414,085
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4584/1
Sale Date05/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLEZAK, KEITH ET AL$414,08514584/10105/14/2021210004584
TRIGON HOMES LLC$604,000143087/10106/11/2018180003087
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $379,845
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area895
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,287 1,287
FFLFirst Floor 895 895
BSMBasement 895 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,821 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2021$270,100$89,000$359,100
2021$268,500$89,000$357,500
2021$268,500$84,500$353,000
2021$27,000$84,500$111,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2018$0$69,500$69,500
2018$0$69,500$69,500
2018$0$69,500$69,500
2017$0$69,500$69,500
2017$0$69,500$69,500
2017$0$69,500$69,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
2025$377,600$134,000$511,600
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2024$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2023$358,800$109,000$467,800
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2022$270,100$89,000$359,100
2021$270,100$89,000$359,100
2021$268,500$89,000$357,500
2021$268,500$84,500$353,000
2021$27,000$84,500$111,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2020$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2019$0$69,500$69,500
2018$0$69,500$69,500
2018$0$69,500$69,500
2018$0$69,500$69,500
2017$0$69,500$69,500
2017$0$69,500$69,500
2017$0$69,500$69,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 36/ / Location : 9372 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps