30059 TROTTING TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30059 TROTTING TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
2238
Owner
TERRY, MARCUS ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
2113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLEBROOK RESIDUE LOT A PF 2/533-534
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY, MARCUS ET UX
Address30059 TROTTING TRL
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1991
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3750/0
Sale Date06/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TERRY, MARCUS ET UX$360,00013750/0 06/22/20093750
DYER FIMIAN CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC$693,53527872/0 07/18/20067872
COLEMAN, ROBERT S JR TEE$00295/682 12/31/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,828
Replacement Cost: $442,611
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area524
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,610 1,610
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement 1,218 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
   4,976 2,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$269,000$81,300$350,300
2018$269,000$81,300$350,300
2018$269,000$81,300$350,300
2018$269,000$81,300$350,300
2017$269,000$81,300$350,300
2017$269,000$81,300$350,300
2017$269,000$81,300$350,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
2025$416,100$146,100$562,200
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2024$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2023$405,500$101,100$506,600
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2022$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2021$309,200$91,100$400,300
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2020$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$283,800$81,300$365,100
2019$269,000$81,300$350,300
2018$269,000$81,300$350,300
2018$269,000$81,300$350,300
2018$269,000$81,300$350,300
2017$269,000$81,300$350,300
2017$269,000$81,300$350,300
2017$269,000$81,300$350,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 22/ A / Location : 30059 TROTTING TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps