9336 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9336 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
23460
Owner
YOUNG, BENJAMIN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,400
Appraisal
$564,400
PID
21130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 37 47,123 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, BENJAMIN R ET UX
Address9336 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8173
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4790/1
Sale Date09/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, BENJAMIN R ET UX$355,00014790/10109/17/2018180004790
RIZIK, JACOB ET UX$138,00036955/10112/27/2017170006955
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$979,700233833/10507/20/2017170003833
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$004819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$004818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0404236/0 04/18/20064236

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $442,511
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1086
Fin Basement Area503
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,438 1,438
FFLFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
BSMBasement 1,086 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,476 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$262,400$76,200$338,600
2018$0$66,200$66,200
2018$0$66,200$66,200
2018$0$66,200$66,200
2017$0$66,200$66,200
2017$0$66,200$66,200
2017$0$66,200$66,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
2025$433,700$130,700$564,400
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2024$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2023$416,100$105,700$521,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2022$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2021$317,100$85,700$402,800
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2020$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2019$262,400$76,200$338,600
2018$0$66,200$66,200
2018$0$66,200$66,200
2018$0$66,200$66,200
2017$0$66,200$66,200
2017$0$66,200$66,200
2017$0$66,200$66,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 37/ / Location : 9336 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps