24474 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24474 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 24/ /
Acct#
2239
Owner
WHITFIELD, JAMES EARL
Total Market Value
$412,900
Appraisal
$412,900
PID
2114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 588/251 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITFIELD, JAMES EARL
Address24474 GERMANNA HWY
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10824/0
Sale Date10/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITFIELD, JAMES EARL$0110824/0 10/10/200610824
WHITFIELD, JAMES EARL ET UX$0124/0 02/22/200624
COLEMAN, WALTER &$14,0000480/232 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $328,748
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,596 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 456 0
   3,748 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$169,100$59,100$228,200
2018$152,700$59,100$211,800
2018$152,700$59,100$211,800
2018$152,700$59,100$211,800
2017$152,700$59,100$211,800
2017$152,700$59,100$211,800
2017$152,700$59,100$211,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
2025$309,000$103,900$412,900
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2024$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2023$308,800$78,900$387,700
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2022$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2021$232,300$68,900$301,200
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2020$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$180,500$59,100$239,600
2019$169,100$59,100$228,200
2018$152,700$59,100$211,800
2018$152,700$59,100$211,800
2018$152,700$59,100$211,800
2017$152,700$59,100$211,800
2017$152,700$59,100$211,800
2017$152,700$59,100$211,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 24/ / Location : 24474 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps