15341 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15341 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 1/ C /
Acct#
23478
Owner
TARGET CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$8,842,600
Appraisal
$8,842,600
PID
21148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONTANUS TRADE CENTER LOT 1A2 (REV) PF 2/638
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
9.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTARGET CORPORATION
AddressPO BOX #9456

MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55440-9456
Sale Price$2,356,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5606/0
Sale Date05/22/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TARGET CORPORATION$2,356,00015606/0 05/22/20065606
CULPEPER REGENCY LLC$6,830,00025601/0 05/22/20065601
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$035082/0 05/08/20065082

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 127,058
Replacement Cost: $5,788,762
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,615,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 127,058 127,058
   127,058 127,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$421,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,648,800$3,107,600$7,756,400
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2019$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2019$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2019$5,052,600$3,107,600$8,160,200
2019$5,052,600$3,107,600$8,160,200
2019$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2018$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2018$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2018$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2017$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2017$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2017$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
2025$5,735,000$3,107,600$8,842,600
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2024$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2023$5,502,300$3,107,600$8,609,900
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2022$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,501,100$3,107,600$7,608,700
2021$4,648,800$3,107,600$7,756,400
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2020$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2019$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2019$4,559,700$3,107,600$7,667,300
2019$5,052,600$3,107,600$8,160,200
2019$5,052,600$3,107,600$8,160,200
2019$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2018$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2018$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2018$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2017$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2017$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300
2017$4,705,700$3,107,600$7,813,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 1/ C / Location : 15341 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps