27428 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27428 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 18/ /
Acct#
2240
Owner
BOLTON, WILLIAM FRANCIS III ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,800
Appraisal
$344,800
PID
2115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON, WILLIAM FRANCIS III ET UX
Address27428 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1713
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5030/1
Sale Date08/31/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLTON, WILLIAM FRANCIS III ET UX$229,00015030/10108/31/2016160005030
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$34,10014644/11108/19/2015150004644
COLEMAN, WILLIAM$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $253,899
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 42 0
   2,228 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$145,700$53,700$199,400
2018$145,700$53,700$199,400
2018$145,700$53,700$199,400
2018$145,700$53,700$199,400
2017$145,700$53,700$199,400
2017$145,700$53,700$199,400
2017$145,700$53,700$199,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
2025$246,300$98,500$344,800
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2024$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2023$241,500$73,500$315,000
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2022$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2021$186,100$63,500$249,600
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2020$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$162,700$53,700$216,400
2019$145,700$53,700$199,400
2018$145,700$53,700$199,400
2018$145,700$53,700$199,400
2018$145,700$53,700$199,400
2017$145,700$53,700$199,400
2017$145,700$53,700$199,400
2017$145,700$53,700$199,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 18/ / Location : 27428 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps