18484 RED LEAF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18484 RED LEAF LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 23/ D /
Acct#
23481
Owner
COOPER, CHARLES O ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,000
Appraisal
$660,000
PID
21151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODS EDGE LOT 4 PF 1/203
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CHARLES O ET UX
Address18484 RED LEAF LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6940
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6683/0
Sale Date10/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, CHARLES O ET UX$145,00016683/0 10/02/20136683
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$025549/0 05/19/20065549

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,191
Replacement Cost: $427,785
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSFinished Upper Story 709 709
BSMBasement 1,482 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   4,273 2,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$265,600$165,300$430,900
2018$265,600$165,300$430,900
2018$265,600$165,300$430,900
2018$265,600$165,300$430,900
2017$265,600$165,300$430,900
2017$265,600$165,300$430,900
2017$265,600$165,300$430,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
2025$415,000$245,000$660,000
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2024$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2023$404,300$188,500$592,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2022$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2021$307,300$188,500$495,800
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2020$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$280,500$170,400$450,900
2019$265,600$165,300$430,900
2018$265,600$165,300$430,900
2018$265,600$165,300$430,900
2018$265,600$165,300$430,900
2017$265,600$165,300$430,900
2017$265,600$165,300$430,900
2017$265,600$165,300$430,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 23/ D / Location : 18484 RED LEAF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps