20397 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20397 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
23482
Owner
COVINGTON, OBADIAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$618,800
Appraisal
$618,800
PID
21152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL A1 PF 1/201
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVINGTON, OBADIAH ET UX
Address20397 FIELDS MILL RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1745
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2407/1
Sale Date05/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COVINGTON, OBADIAH ET UX$012407/10205/27/2025250002407
COVINGTON, OBADIAH $012508/10206/14/2024240002508
COVINGTON, OBADIAH $607,10013576/10108/29/2023230003576
JOO, EDWARD J ET UX$312,00012169/0 05/02/20112169
CLAMPITT, JOHN W ET UX$339,00019591/0 11/30/20079591
GOLDEN OAKS CONSTRUCTION INC$045469/0 05/17/20065469

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,738
Replacement Cost: $458,518
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,986 2,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE384.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2023$439,100$128,800$567,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$252,900$99,900$352,800
2018$252,900$99,900$352,800
2018$252,900$99,900$352,800
2018$252,900$99,900$352,800
2017$252,900$99,900$352,800
2017$252,900$99,900$352,800
2017$252,900$99,900$352,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
2025$451,300$167,500$618,800
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2024$439,100$128,800$567,900
2023$439,100$128,800$567,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2023$401,100$128,800$529,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2022$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2021$307,200$109,700$416,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2020$283,000$99,900$382,900
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$267,300$99,900$367,200
2019$252,900$99,900$352,800
2018$252,900$99,900$352,800
2018$252,900$99,900$352,800
2018$252,900$99,900$352,800
2017$252,900$99,900$352,800
2017$252,900$99,900$352,800
2017$252,900$99,900$352,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 46/ A / Location : 20397 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps