20444 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20444 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 46/ B /
Acct#
23483
Owner
GOFF, SAMUEL O JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
21153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL B PF 1/201
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF, SAMUEL O JR ET AL
Address5900 PIEDMONT DR
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22310-1834
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1120/0
Sale Date03/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOFF, SAMUEL O JR ET AL$245,00011120/0 03/03/20101120
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$317,98015788/0 09/30/20095788
PUCCIO, MICHELLE LEE ET ALS$014731/0 05/25/20074731
PUCCIO, MICHELLE LEE$369,00014728/0 05/25/20074728
GOLDEN OAKS CONSTRUCTION INC$045469/0 05/17/20065469

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $383,090
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,524 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$229,000$78,000$307,000
2018$229,000$78,000$307,000
2018$229,000$78,000$307,000
2018$229,000$78,000$307,000
2017$229,000$78,000$307,000
2017$229,000$78,000$307,000
2017$229,000$78,000$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
2025$356,300$132,900$489,200
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2022$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2021$264,300$87,800$352,100
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2020$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$242,000$78,000$320,000
2019$229,000$78,000$307,000
2018$229,000$78,000$307,000
2018$229,000$78,000$307,000
2018$229,000$78,000$307,000
2017$229,000$78,000$307,000
2017$229,000$78,000$307,000
2017$229,000$78,000$307,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 46/ B / Location : 20444 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps