20442 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20442 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
56/ / 46/ C /
Acct#
23484
Owner
WATKINS, JONATHAN J TR
Total Market Value
$572,900
Appraisal
$572,900
PID
21154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL C PF 1/201
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS, JONATHAN J TR
Address20442 WHITE ROCK DR

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1777
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2933/1
Sale Date07/17/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATKINS, JONATHAN J TR $012933/10207/17/2023230002933
WATKINS, JONATHAN ET UX$315,00011765/10104/01/2016160001765
HUNDLEY, WILLIAM G ET UX$240,00014044/0 08/12/20114044
SERENDIPITY HOMES LLC$48,25012199/0 04/30/20102199
MIDDLEBURG BANK$295,00013628/0 06/17/20093628
ALEXIS, DOMINIQUE ET ALS$165,00014263/0 05/10/20074263
GOLDEN OAKS CONSTRUCTION INC$045469/0 05/17/20065469

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,470
Replacement Cost: $463,734
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.90
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
CRLCrawl Space 1,280 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,182 3,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT392.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2023$440,300$104,800$545,100
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$232,100$85,000$317,100
2018$232,100$85,000$317,100
2018$232,100$85,000$317,100
2018$232,100$85,000$317,100
2017$232,100$85,000$317,100
2017$232,100$85,000$317,100
2017$232,100$85,000$317,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
2025$443,100$129,800$572,900
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2024$440,300$104,800$545,100
2023$440,300$104,800$545,100
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2023$356,900$104,800$461,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2022$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2021$258,900$94,800$353,700
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2020$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$249,900$85,000$334,900
2019$232,100$85,000$317,100
2018$232,100$85,000$317,100
2018$232,100$85,000$317,100
2018$232,100$85,000$317,100
2017$232,100$85,000$317,100
2017$232,100$85,000$317,100
2017$232,100$85,000$317,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 46/ C / Location : 20442 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps