6019 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6019 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 24/ E4 /
Acct#
2241
Owner
COLEVAS, GEORGE N ET AL
Total Market Value
$258,900
Appraisal
$258,900
PID
2116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INDIAN RUN PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEVAS, GEORGE N ET AL
Address6019 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2322
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5326/1
Sale Date09/17/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEVAS, GEORGE N ET AL$015326/10209/17/2015150005326
COLEVAS, GEORGE N$01232/0 05/06/2009232
COLEVAS, GEORGE N ET UX$26,0000296/462 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $230,681
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 656 656
FUSFinished Upper Story 656 656
OVROverhang 100 100
OPROpen Porch 440 0
   1,852 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$75,300$73,600$148,900
2018$75,300$73,600$148,900
2018$75,300$73,600$148,900
2018$75,300$73,600$148,900
2017$75,300$73,600$148,900
2017$75,300$73,600$148,900
2017$75,300$73,600$148,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
2025$130,300$128,600$258,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2024$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2023$124,300$113,600$237,900
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2022$92,200$88,600$180,800
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2021$85,100$88,600$173,700
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2020$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$80,000$73,600$153,600
2019$75,300$73,600$148,900
2018$75,300$73,600$148,900
2018$75,300$73,600$148,900
2018$75,300$73,600$148,900
2017$75,300$73,600$148,900
2017$75,300$73,600$148,900
2017$75,300$73,600$148,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 24/ E4 / Location : 6019 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps