16167 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16167 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 51/ A1 /
Acct#
23493
Owner
GORMAN, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$403,400
Appraisal
$403,400
PID
21163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN, MICHAEL
Address16167 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9413
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6221/0
Sale Date06/05/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORMAN, MICHAEL$016221/0 06/05/20066221

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $315,730
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,120 784
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,600 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$186,300$45,000$231,300
2018$186,300$45,000$231,300
2018$186,300$45,000$231,300
2018$186,300$45,000$231,300
2017$186,300$45,000$231,300
2017$186,300$45,000$231,300
2017$186,300$45,000$231,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
2025$293,600$109,800$403,400
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2024$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2023$289,100$64,900$354,000
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2022$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2021$209,700$54,900$264,600
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2020$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$200,700$45,000$245,700
2019$186,300$45,000$231,300
2018$186,300$45,000$231,300
2018$186,300$45,000$231,300
2018$186,300$45,000$231,300
2017$186,300$45,000$231,300
2017$186,300$45,000$231,300
2017$186,300$45,000$231,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 51/ A1 / Location : 16167 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps