25337 GREEN FIELDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25337 GREEN FIELDS RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 71/ E1 /
Acct#
23494
Owner
BEDENBAUGH, BRYAN
Total Market Value
$521,200
Appraisal
$521,200
PID
21164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 1/218
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEDENBAUGH, BRYAN
BEDENBAUGH, JENNIFER
Address25337 GREEN FIELDS RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2252
Sale Price$449,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2628/1
Sale Date06/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEDENBAUGH, BRYAN $449,90012628/10106/28/2023230002628
BROOKS, MARK STEVEN ET UX $60,00016686/10107/27/2021210006686
MILLER, LADONNA SUE $018291/10811/19/2020200008291
EVEREST CONTRACTING INC $012689/10805/06/2020200002689
BROOKS, KRYSTA CORINE$015197/10210/12/2018180005197
MILLER, ROBERT JOHN$016079/0 06/01/20066079

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $406,710
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1367
Fin Basement Area1267
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,367 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   3,246 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
2024$384,400$93,600$478,000
2024$384,400$93,600$478,000
2024$384,400$93,600$478,000
2024$349,500$93,600$443,100
2023$349,500$93,600$443,100
2023$349,500$93,600$443,100
2023$125,700$93,600$219,300
2023$125,700$93,600$219,300
2023$125,700$93,600$219,300
2022$94,300$83,600$177,900
2022$0$73,600$73,600
2022$0$73,600$73,600
2022$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
2025$402,600$118,600$521,200
2024$384,400$93,600$478,000
2024$384,400$93,600$478,000
2024$384,400$93,600$478,000
2024$349,500$93,600$443,100
2023$349,500$93,600$443,100
2023$349,500$93,600$443,100
2023$125,700$93,600$219,300
2023$125,700$93,600$219,300
2023$125,700$93,600$219,300
2022$94,300$83,600$177,900
2022$0$73,600$73,600
2022$0$73,600$73,600
2022$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2021$0$73,600$73,600
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 71/ E1 / Location : 25337 GREEN FIELDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps