1174 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1174 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
23496
Owner
LIVINGS, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$817,700
Appraisal
$817,700
PID
21165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 1/225-227
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIVINGS, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address1174 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2112
Sale Price$810,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6910/1
Sale Date08/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIVINGS, TIMOTHY ET UX $810,00016910/10108/03/2021210006910
HAMMERLE, BRIAN R ET UX$140,0001740/0 02/06/2008740
HSC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$371,2472397/0 01/22/2008397
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$026371/0 06/08/20066371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,202
Replacement Cost: $629,918
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1214
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,976 1,976
FFLFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,214 0
GARGarage 1,152 0
OPROpen Porch 407 0
PTOPatio 2,618 0
STGStorage 567 0
   9,160 3,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2022$604,900$168,000$772,900
2022$437,200$143,000$580,200
2022$437,200$143,000$580,200
2022$437,200$143,000$580,200
2021$437,200$143,000$580,200
2021$391,700$143,000$534,700
2021$391,700$143,000$534,700
2021$391,700$143,000$534,700
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$338,500$128,000$466,500
2018$338,500$128,000$466,500
2018$338,500$128,000$466,500
2018$338,500$128,000$466,500
2017$338,500$128,000$466,500
2017$338,500$128,000$466,500
2017$338,500$128,000$466,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
2025$621,200$196,500$817,700
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2024$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2023$604,900$168,000$772,900
2022$604,900$168,000$772,900
2022$437,200$143,000$580,200
2022$437,200$143,000$580,200
2022$437,200$143,000$580,200
2021$437,200$143,000$580,200
2021$391,700$143,000$534,700
2021$391,700$143,000$534,700
2021$391,700$143,000$534,700
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2020$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$356,700$129,700$486,400
2019$338,500$128,000$466,500
2018$338,500$128,000$466,500
2018$338,500$128,000$466,500
2018$338,500$128,000$466,500
2017$338,500$128,000$466,500
2017$338,500$128,000$466,500
2017$338,500$128,000$466,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 9/ A / Location : 1174 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps