1185 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1185 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
23497
Owner
MILLER, JEANINE
Total Market Value
$742,200
Appraisal
$742,200
PID
21166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 1/225-227
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JEANINE
Address1185 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0569/1
Sale Date02/14/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, JEANINE$010569/10602/14/2024240000569
MILLER, JEANINE ET AL$011989/ 0205/05/2014140001989
MILLER, JEANINE$172,00015043/0 07/25/20135043
SNL CONSTRUCTION INC$189,00011657/0 02/23/20071657
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$026371/0 06/08/20066371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,337
Replacement Cost: $567,070
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1648
Fin Basement Area977
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,617 1,617
BSMBasement 1,648 0
DCKDeck 221 0
GARGarage 518 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   6,124 3,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$353,800$129,100$482,900
2018$353,800$129,100$482,900
2018$353,800$129,100$482,900
2018$353,800$129,100$482,900
2017$353,800$129,100$482,900
2017$353,800$129,100$482,900
2017$353,800$129,100$482,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
2025$544,400$197,800$742,200
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2024$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2023$530,700$169,100$699,800
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2022$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2021$408,100$144,100$552,200
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2020$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$372,700$130,800$503,500
2019$353,800$129,100$482,900
2018$353,800$129,100$482,900
2018$353,800$129,100$482,900
2018$353,800$129,100$482,900
2017$353,800$129,100$482,900
2017$353,800$129,100$482,900
2017$353,800$129,100$482,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 9/ B / Location : 1185 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps