8229 OLD ANGLER TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8229 OLD ANGLER TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 64/ B2 /
Acct#
23499
Owner
CHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN
Total Market Value
$441,000
Appraisal
$441,000
PID
21168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 1/232
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN
Address8229 OLD ANGLER TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0152/1
Sale Date06/30/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN$020152/10406/30/2016160000152
CHADDUCK, JAMES ALLAN ET UX$012027/0 03/06/20072027
CHADDUCK, JAMES A$80,00026603/0 06/15/20066603

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $334,972
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 510 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,990 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$194,500$74,800$269,300
2018$194,500$74,800$269,300
2018$194,500$74,800$269,300
2018$194,500$74,800$269,300
2017$194,500$74,800$269,300
2017$194,500$74,800$269,300
2017$194,500$74,800$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
2025$326,300$114,700$441,000
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2024$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2023$321,800$89,700$411,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2022$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2021$244,800$89,700$334,500
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2020$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$223,900$78,100$302,000
2019$194,500$74,800$269,300
2018$194,500$74,800$269,300
2018$194,500$74,800$269,300
2018$194,500$74,800$269,300
2017$194,500$74,800$269,300
2017$194,500$74,800$269,300
2017$194,500$74,800$269,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 64/ B2 / Location : 8229 OLD ANGLER TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps