17073 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17073 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ C1 /
Acct#
23503
Owner
EMPIE, MALLIM DIANNE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$597,800
Appraisal
$597,800
PID
21172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM PARCEL A PF 1/231
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMPIE, MALLIM DIANNE ET VIR
Address17073 BLACK OAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1843
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2061/1
Sale Date04/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EMPIE, MALLIM DIANNE ET VIR$370,00012061/10104/24/2017170002061
LABOUNTY, PHILIP H ET UX$016573/0 06/14/20066573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $499,588
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area1119
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,623 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED60.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2023$413,000$122,100$535,100
2023$413,000$122,100$535,100
2023$412,500$122,100$534,600
2023$412,500$122,100$534,600
2023$412,500$122,100$534,600
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2020$291,700$82,100$373,800
2020$291,700$82,100$373,800
2020$290,700$82,100$372,800
2020$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2018$276,300$82,100$358,400
2018$276,300$82,100$358,400
2018$276,300$82,100$358,400
2017$276,300$82,100$358,400
2017$276,300$82,100$358,400
2017$267,600$82,100$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
2025$460,700$137,100$597,800
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2024$413,000$122,100$535,100
2023$413,000$122,100$535,100
2023$413,000$122,100$535,100
2023$412,500$122,100$534,600
2023$412,500$122,100$534,600
2023$412,500$122,100$534,600
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2022$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2021$319,100$97,100$416,200
2020$291,700$82,100$373,800
2020$291,700$82,100$373,800
2020$290,700$82,100$372,800
2020$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2019$290,700$82,100$372,800
2018$276,300$82,100$358,400
2018$276,300$82,100$358,400
2018$276,300$82,100$358,400
2017$276,300$82,100$358,400
2017$276,300$82,100$358,400
2017$267,600$82,100$349,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ C1 / Location : 17073 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps