8411 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8411 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 89/ H /
Acct#
23504
Owner
KITTS, CLAY WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
21173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HARDLY ABLE LOT 1 PF 1/234
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKITTS, CLAY WILLIAM ET UX
Address8411 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9972/0
Sale Date12/18/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KITTS, CLAY WILLIAM ET UX$375,00019972/0 12/18/20079972
DUNN BROTHERS INC$026669/0 06/16/20066669

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $425,309
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2341
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,341 2,341
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 2,341 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   5,515 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$245,300$57,900$303,200
2018$245,300$57,900$303,200
2018$245,300$57,900$303,200
2018$245,300$57,900$303,200
2017$245,300$57,900$303,200
2017$245,300$57,900$303,200
2017$245,300$57,900$303,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
2025$395,500$97,800$493,300
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2024$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2023$394,200$72,800$467,000
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2022$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2021$299,500$72,800$372,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2020$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$271,100$61,200$332,300
2019$245,300$57,900$303,200
2018$245,300$57,900$303,200
2018$245,300$57,900$303,200
2018$245,300$57,900$303,200
2017$245,300$57,900$303,200
2017$245,300$57,900$303,200
2017$245,300$57,900$303,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 89/ H / Location : 8411 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps