8409 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8409 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 89/ L /
Acct#
23505
Owner
MARTIRE, GERALD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,100
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
21174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HARDLY ABLE LOT 2 PF 1/234
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIRE, GERALD S ET UX
Address8409 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6972
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6057/0
Sale Date07/12/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIRE, GERALD S ET UX$350,00016057/0 07/12/20076057
DUNN BROTHERS INC$026669/0 06/16/20066669

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $345,990
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1736
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,736 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 166 0
   4,358 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$196,000$59,400$255,400
2018$196,000$59,400$255,400
2018$196,000$59,400$255,400
2018$196,000$59,400$255,400
2017$196,000$59,400$255,400
2017$196,000$59,400$255,400
2017$196,000$59,400$255,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
2025$321,800$99,300$421,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2024$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2023$320,800$74,300$395,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2022$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2021$243,800$74,300$318,100
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2020$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$220,200$62,700$282,900
2019$196,000$59,400$255,400
2018$196,000$59,400$255,400
2018$196,000$59,400$255,400
2018$196,000$59,400$255,400
2017$196,000$59,400$255,400
2017$196,000$59,400$255,400
2017$196,000$59,400$255,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 89/ L / Location : 8409 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps