20077 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20077 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
2243
Owner
ACOSTA CRUZ, JOSE B
Total Market Value
$360,500
Appraisal
$360,500
PID
2118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 25 ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA CRUZ, JOSE B
Address20077 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8253
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10939/1
Sale Date12/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACOSTA CRUZ, JOSE B $325,000110939/10112/20/2021210010939
COLI, ROBERT FARRELL &$010197/10110/13/2021210000197
COLI, BARBARA$000203/498 06/03/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,695
Replacement Cost: $315,485
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,695 1,695
CRLCrawl Space 1,527 0
SLBSlab 168 0
STPStoop 18 0
   3,408 1,695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2022$212,400$77,600$290,000
2022$154,500$77,600$232,100
2022$154,500$77,600$232,100
2022$154,500$77,600$232,100
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$119,400$58,100$177,500
2018$119,400$58,100$177,500
2018$119,400$58,100$177,500
2018$119,400$58,100$177,500
2017$119,400$58,100$177,500
2017$119,400$58,100$177,500
2017$119,400$58,100$177,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
2025$244,200$116,300$360,500
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2024$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2023$235,000$87,300$322,300
2022$212,400$77,600$290,000
2022$154,500$77,600$232,100
2022$154,500$77,600$232,100
2022$154,500$77,600$232,100
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2021$151,900$77,600$229,500
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2020$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$144,200$58,100$202,300
2019$119,400$58,100$177,500
2018$119,400$58,100$177,500
2018$119,400$58,100$177,500
2018$119,400$58,100$177,500
2017$119,400$58,100$177,500
2017$119,400$58,100$177,500
2017$119,400$58,100$177,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 25/ / Location : 20077 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps