9100 WATERSEDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9100 WATERSEDGE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 11/ A2 /
Acct#
23511
Owner
HATFIELD, GREGORY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,600
Appraisal
$494,600
PID
21180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 2/255
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATFIELD, GREGORY S ET UX
Address9134 WATERSEDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7574/0
Sale Date07/11/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATFIELD, GREGORY S ET UX$017574/0 07/11/20067574
FOWLER, HAROLD D ET UX$027574/0 07/11/20067574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $407,284
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,612 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$244,600$59,900$304,500
2018$244,600$59,900$304,500
2018$244,600$59,900$304,500
2018$244,600$59,900$304,500
2017$244,600$59,900$304,500
2017$244,600$59,900$304,500
2017$244,600$59,900$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
2025$379,800$114,800$494,600
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2024$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2023$372,300$79,800$452,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2020$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$258,500$63,200$321,700
2019$244,600$59,900$304,500
2018$244,600$59,900$304,500
2018$244,600$59,900$304,500
2018$244,600$59,900$304,500
2017$244,600$59,900$304,500
2017$244,600$59,900$304,500
2017$244,600$59,900$304,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 11/ A2 / Location : 9100 WATERSEDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps