21085 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21085 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
23513
Owner
HAMILTON, FERN M
Total Market Value
$429,200
Appraisal
$429,200
PID
21181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG LOT 4 PF 2/537
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, FERN M
Address21085 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7430
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6212/1
Sale Date11/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, FERN M $400,00016212/10111/03/2022220006212
HORRIGAN, MICHAEL J$232,00013038/0 06/21/20113038
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$046709/0 06/19/20066709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $323,966
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   3,456 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2022$308,500$96,400$404,900
2022$231,600$96,400$328,000
2022$231,600$96,400$328,000
2022$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$179,400$81,500$260,900
2018$179,400$81,500$260,900
2018$179,400$81,500$260,900
2018$179,400$81,500$260,900
2017$179,400$81,500$260,900
2017$179,400$81,500$260,900
2017$179,400$81,500$260,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
2025$307,800$121,400$429,200
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2024$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2023$308,500$96,400$404,900
2022$308,500$96,400$404,900
2022$231,600$96,400$328,000
2022$231,600$96,400$328,000
2022$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2021$231,600$96,400$328,000
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2020$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$212,600$84,800$297,400
2019$179,400$81,500$260,900
2018$179,400$81,500$260,900
2018$179,400$81,500$260,900
2018$179,400$81,500$260,900
2017$179,400$81,500$260,900
2017$179,400$81,500$260,900
2017$179,400$81,500$260,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 4/ B / Location : 21085 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps