21109 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21109 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
23514
Owner
CISKE, PHILLIP
Total Market Value
$458,300
Appraisal
$458,300
PID
21182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG LOT 5 PF 1/235
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCISKE, PHILLIP
Address21109 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7446
Sale Price$354,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3675/1
Sale Date06/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CISKE, PHILLIP $354,90013675/10106/18/2020200003675
DIETTERT, TYLER W$252,00012072/10104/27/2015150002072
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$046709/0 06/19/20066709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $350,204
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area1142
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
PTCConcrete Patio 140 0
STPStoop 16 0
   3,248 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2020$249,900$81,600$331,500
2020$224,200$81,600$305,800
2020$225,300$81,600$306,900
2020$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$191,400$78,300$269,700
2018$191,400$78,300$269,700
2018$191,400$78,300$269,700
2018$191,400$78,300$269,700
2017$167,300$78,300$245,600
2017$167,300$78,300$245,600
2017$167,300$78,300$245,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
2025$340,100$118,200$458,300
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2024$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2023$332,900$93,200$426,100
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2022$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2021$256,800$93,200$350,000
2020$249,900$81,600$331,500
2020$224,200$81,600$305,800
2020$225,300$81,600$306,900
2020$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$225,300$81,600$306,900
2019$191,400$78,300$269,700
2018$191,400$78,300$269,700
2018$191,400$78,300$269,700
2018$191,400$78,300$269,700
2017$167,300$78,300$245,600
2017$167,300$78,300$245,600
2017$167,300$78,300$245,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 4/ C / Location : 21109 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps