21281 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21281 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
23515
Owner
AMBROSE, MEGAN R
Total Market Value
$473,400
Appraisal
$473,400
PID
21183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG LOT 3 PF 1/235; PF 4/212
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBROSE, MEGAN R
Address21281 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7465
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0644/1
Sale Date01/31/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMBROSE, MEGAN R$010644/10201/31/2022220000644
ARNETT, MILTON R JR ET AL$338,00014802/10109/05/2017170004802
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$035103/10209/02/2016160005103
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$046709/0 06/19/20066709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $348,644
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
BSMBasement 1,632 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,372 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$194,900$95,300$290,200
2018$194,900$95,300$290,200
2018$194,900$95,300$290,200
2018$194,900$95,300$290,200
2017$194,900$95,300$290,200
2017$195,900$95,300$291,200
2017$195,900$95,300$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
2025$338,200$135,200$473,400
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2024$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2023$331,000$110,200$441,200
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2022$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2021$248,800$110,200$359,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2020$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$229,400$98,600$328,000
2019$194,900$95,300$290,200
2018$194,900$95,300$290,200
2018$194,900$95,300$290,200
2018$194,900$95,300$290,200
2017$194,900$95,300$290,200
2017$195,900$95,300$291,200
2017$195,900$95,300$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 43/ A / Location : 21281 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps