21135 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21135 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
23516
Owner
GOUGH, KELLY MARIE TR
Total Market Value
$440,800
Appraisal
$440,800
PID
21184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG LOT 6 PF 1/235
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, KELLY MARIE TR
Address21135 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER , VA 22701-7446
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0582/1
Sale Date02/15/2024
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, KELLY MARIE TR $010582/11002/15/2024240000582
GOUGH, KELLY MARIE TR $010580/10202/15/2024240000580
GOUGH, KELLY M $450,00011733/10105/05/2023230001733
CHRISTIAN, RENEE$012054/10603/22/2022220002054
CHRISTIAN, JOHN ANDREW ET UX$285,00012238/10105/04/2015150002238
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$046709/0 06/19/20066709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $335,292
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
PTCConcrete Patio 140 0
   3,760 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$317,300$89,800$407,100
2023$317,300$89,800$407,100
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$187,700$74,900$262,600
2018$187,700$74,900$262,600
2018$187,700$74,900$262,600
2018$187,700$74,900$262,600
2017$187,700$74,900$262,600
2017$187,700$74,900$262,600
2017$187,700$74,900$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
2025$326,000$114,800$440,800
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2024$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$318,100$89,800$407,900
2023$317,300$89,800$407,100
2023$317,300$89,800$407,100
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2022$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2021$238,800$89,800$328,600
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2020$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$217,800$78,200$296,000
2019$187,700$74,900$262,600
2018$187,700$74,900$262,600
2018$187,700$74,900$262,600
2018$187,700$74,900$262,600
2017$187,700$74,900$262,600
2017$187,700$74,900$262,600
2017$187,700$74,900$262,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 43/ B / Location : 21135 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps