16079 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16079 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 55/ E /
Acct#
23518
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Total Market Value
$519,600
Appraisal
$519,600
PID
21186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PF 1/242
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Address331 LAKESIDE DRIVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0214/1
Sale Date10/30/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE $020214/10310/30/2024240000214
JONES, J ROBERT$016676/0 12/17/20106676
JONES, ROBERT TR$249,79916411/0 10/29/20096411
FANT, WILLIAM T ET UX$017140/0 06/29/20067140

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $428,381
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1444
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,444 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   5,156 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
2024$402,700$116,900$519,600
2024$394,800$91,900$486,700
2024$394,800$91,900$486,700
2024$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$258,200$60,900$319,100
2018$258,200$60,900$319,100
2018$258,200$60,900$319,100
2018$258,200$60,900$319,100
2017$258,200$60,900$319,100
2017$258,200$60,900$319,100
2017$258,200$60,900$319,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
2025$402,700$116,900$519,600
2024$402,700$116,900$519,600
2024$394,800$91,900$486,700
2024$394,800$91,900$486,700
2024$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2023$394,800$91,900$486,700
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2022$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2021$298,200$81,900$380,100
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2020$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$273,100$71,900$345,000
2019$258,200$60,900$319,100
2018$258,200$60,900$319,100
2018$258,200$60,900$319,100
2018$258,200$60,900$319,100
2017$258,200$60,900$319,100
2017$258,200$60,900$319,100
2017$258,200$60,900$319,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 55/ E / Location : 16079 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps