14363 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14363 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ E /
Acct#
23519
Owner
LOY, RONALD LEE TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$918,000
Appraisal
$1,093,600
PID
21187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 1A PF 2/246
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600$136,400$918,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOY, RONALD LEE TR ET AL
Address14363 BLACK HILL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6431/1
Sale Date07/19/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOY, RONALD LEE TR ET AL$016431/10207/19/2021210006431
LOY, RONALD ET UX$412,50017264/0 07/05/20067264

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,715
Replacement Cost: $772,089
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,515 1,515
OVROverhang 28 28
GARGarage 434 0
OPROpen Porch 600 0
   4,749 3,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Land$312,000
Clean & Green Value$136,400
Clean & Green Acres24.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL540.00 UNITS$7,5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$4,1001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$13,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE810.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000
2019$452,700$197,000$649,700
2018$452,700$197,000$649,700
2018$452,700$197,000$649,700
2018$452,700$197,000$649,700
2017$452,700$197,000$649,700
2017$452,700$197,000$649,700
2017$452,700$197,000$649,700

Assessment
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600$136,400$918,000
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600$136,400$918,000
2025$781,600$312,000$1,093,600$136,400$918,000
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2024$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2023$631,200$268,200$899,400$123,000$754,200
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2022$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2021$461,900$224,000$685,900$94,800$556,700
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000$79,800$566,100
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000$79,800$566,100
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000$79,800$566,100
2020$486,300$198,700$685,000$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000$198,700$685,000
2019$486,300$198,700$685,000$198,700$685,000
2019$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700
2018$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700
2018$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700
2018$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700
2017$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700
2017$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700
2017$452,700$197,000$649,700$197,000$649,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ E / Location : 14363 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps