4303 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4303 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ F /
Acct#
23520
Owner
PUTNAM, WALTER T ET UX
Assessed Value
$877,200
Appraisal
$1,254,700
PID
21188
Building Count
2
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP RESIDUE PF 2/868
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
56.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700$268,300$877,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, WALTER T ET UX
Address4303 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1776
Sale Price$548,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9260/0
Sale Date08/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUTNAM, WALTER T ET UX$548,00019260/0 08/29/20069260
HARJEN LLC$017264/0 07/05/20067264

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,277
Replacement Cost: $500,809
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2277
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,277 2,277
BSMBasement 2,277 0
DCKDeck 532 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,836 2,277
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $159,562
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BRNBarn 1,080 0
CNPCanopy 720 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   3,080 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$645,800
Clean & Green Value$268,300
Clean & Green Acres54.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300
2019$442,600$383,800$826,400
2018$442,600$383,800$826,400
2018$442,600$383,800$826,400
2018$442,600$383,800$826,400
2017$442,600$383,800$826,400
2017$442,600$383,800$826,400
2017$442,600$383,800$826,400

Assessment
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700$268,300$877,200
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700$268,300$877,200
2025$608,900$645,800$1,254,700$268,300$877,200
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2024$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2023$606,600$514,200$1,120,800$192,500$799,100
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2022$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2021$484,900$422,600$907,500$148,200$633,100
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300$126,500$606,500
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300$126,500$606,500
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300$126,500$606,500
2020$480,000$386,300$866,300$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300$386,300$866,300
2019$480,000$386,300$866,300$386,300$866,300
2019$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400
2018$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400
2018$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400
2018$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400
2017$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400
2017$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400
2017$442,600$383,800$826,400$383,800$826,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ F / Location : 4303 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps