17368 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17368 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ A 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
2244
Owner
WHITHAM, DARRYL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,300
Appraisal
$430,300
PID
2119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 7 SECTION I
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITHAM, DARRYL S ET UX
Address17368 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10899/0
Sale Date12/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITHAM, DARRYL S ET UX$0110899/0 12/26/200210899
WHITHAM, DARRYL S$179,90014564/0 09/01/20004564
COUNTS, GREGORY LEE ET UX$138,0000540/253 10/07/19940
TAYLOR, THOMAS G$28,0000519/552 01/05/19940
HENRY, ALVIN F ET AL TEES$22,5000512/74 10/18/19930
GEORGE MASON BANK$00505/394 07/23/19930
WARREN, MARK J ET UX$225,0000390/445 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $345,754
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area882
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 276 0
   3,068 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
2024$288,600$111,000$399,600
2024$288,600$111,000$399,600
2024$288,600$111,000$399,600
2024$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$200,700$71,000$271,700
2018$200,700$71,000$271,700
2018$200,700$71,000$271,700
2018$200,700$71,000$271,700
2017$200,700$71,000$271,700
2017$200,700$71,000$271,700
2017$200,700$71,000$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
2025$304,300$126,000$430,300
2024$288,600$111,000$399,600
2024$288,600$111,000$399,600
2024$288,600$111,000$399,600
2024$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2023$283,600$111,000$394,600
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2022$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2021$210,500$86,000$296,500
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2020$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$215,200$72,700$287,900
2019$200,700$71,000$271,700
2018$200,700$71,000$271,700
2018$200,700$71,000$271,700
2018$200,700$71,000$271,700
2017$200,700$71,000$271,700
2017$200,700$71,000$271,700
2017$200,700$71,000$271,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 2/ 7/ / Location : 17368 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps