25546 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25546 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 37/ D /
Acct#
23522
Owner
ANDERSON, AARON M
Total Market Value
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
21190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE LOT 4 PF 2/250
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, AARON M
Address25546 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1805
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4370/1
Sale Date08/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, AARON M$355,00014370/10108/14/2017170004370
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$75,00014369/10108/14/2017170004369
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$027421/0 07/07/20067421

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $332,336
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,680 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$205,200$79,200$284,400
2018$205,200$79,200$284,400
2018$205,200$79,200$284,400
2018$205,200$79,200$284,400
2017$205,200$79,200$284,400
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
2025$325,700$124,000$449,700
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2024$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2023$312,100$99,000$411,100
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2022$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2021$236,200$89,000$325,200
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2020$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$216,900$79,200$296,100
2019$205,200$79,200$284,400
2018$205,200$79,200$284,400
2018$205,200$79,200$284,400
2018$205,200$79,200$284,400
2017$205,200$79,200$284,400
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 37/ D / Location : 25546 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps