6204 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6204 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
23523
Owner
MAYER, JONATHON A ET UX
Total Market Value
$542,300
Appraisal
$542,300
PID
21191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWNS STORE LOT 1 PF 2/267-269
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER, JONATHON A ET UX
Address6204 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2205
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2553/1
Sale Date04/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYER, JONATHON A ET UX $25,00012553/10104/30/2020200002553
CHAUDHRY PROPERTIES VA LLC $85,00016984/10112/23/2019190006984
DOBRAI, THOMAS L EXE $010114/10106/08/2018180000114
DOBRAI, CHARLOTTE M$016218/0 10/24/20136218
DOBRAI, LOUIS L ET UX$140,00016218/0 07/19/20076218
BROADLANDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$027880/0 07/19/20067880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $371,536
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)02
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1616
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement 1,616 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,680 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT36.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2021$100$83,000$83,100
2021$0$83,000$83,000
2021$0$83,000$83,000
2021$0$83,000$83,000
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$60,600$60,600
2018$0$65,500$65,500
2018$0$65,500$65,500
2018$0$65,500$65,500
2017$0$65,500$65,500
2017$0$65,500$65,500
2017$0$65,500$65,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
2025$409,300$133,000$542,300
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2024$376,800$108,000$484,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2023$349,800$108,000$457,800
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2022$264,100$108,000$372,100
2021$100$83,000$83,100
2021$0$83,000$83,000
2021$0$83,000$83,000
2021$0$83,000$83,000
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2020$0$74,300$74,300
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$60,600$60,600
2018$0$65,500$65,500
2018$0$65,500$65,500
2018$0$65,500$65,500
2017$0$65,500$65,500
2017$0$65,500$65,500
2017$0$65,500$65,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 16/ A / Location : 6204 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps