17273 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17273 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
52/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
23524
Owner
SEAY, BRIAN S ET UX
Assessed Value
$548,100
Appraisal
$590,900
PID
21192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLAND NEAR STEVENSBURG LOT 1 PF 2/274
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900$140,700$548,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAY, BRIAN S ET UX
Address17275 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7919/0
Sale Date07/19/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEAY, BRIAN S ET UX$017919/0 07/19/20067919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $433,383
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 1,070 856
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,430 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$183,500
Clean & Green Value$140,700
Clean & Green Acres5.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500
2019$258,900$105,600$364,500
2018$258,900$105,600$364,500
2018$258,900$105,600$364,500
2018$258,900$105,600$364,500
2017$258,900$105,600$364,500
2017$258,900$105,600$364,500
2017$258,900$105,600$364,500

Assessment
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900$140,700$548,100
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900$140,700$548,100
2025$407,400$183,500$590,900$140,700$548,100
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2024$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2023$403,300$135,300$538,600$99,100$502,400
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2022$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2021$293,300$120,300$413,600$83,200$376,500
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500$67,700$346,600
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500$67,700$346,600
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500$67,700$346,600
2020$278,900$105,600$384,500$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500$105,600$384,500
2019$278,900$105,600$384,500$105,600$384,500
2019$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500
2018$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500
2018$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500
2018$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500
2017$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500
2017$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500
2017$258,900$105,600$364,500$105,600$364,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 4/ A / Location : 17273 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps